thursday 16TH may 2024

Christ Church

Spitalfields, London

In partnership with:

thursday 16TH may 2024

Christ Church

Spitalfields, London

In partnership with:

Excellence Awards 2024 Shortlist

The shortlist is now official. Congratulations to all the shortlisted companies – we look forward to announcing the winners at the ceremony in May.
The shortlist for the ER & DCR Excellence Awards 2024 are as follows:

Building/Lighting Control Product of the Year

  • Tridonic – sceneCOM
  • Distech Controls – Resense Move

 

Data Centre Backup Power Solution of the Year

Sponsored by EnerSys

  • Cummins – Centum Force
  • CENTIEL – StratusPower
  • Riello UPS – Multi Power2
  • Vertiv – DynaFlex Battery Energy Storage System (BESS)

 

Data Centre Cooling Product of the Year

  • Airsys – LiquidRackTM
  • Iceotope – KUL RAN
  • nVent – RDHX Pro
  • Carrier – AquaForce Greenspeed PUREtec 30XF

 

Data Centre Hardware Solution (Product) of the Year 

  • AT-Rack – Mobile Data Destruction System (MDDS)
  • Minkels – Nexpand Cabinet Airflow Management Platform
  • Panduit – Optical Distribution Frame

 

Data Centre Power Distribution Solution of the Year 

  • Bachmann – RNX UPDU
  • Raritan – PX4 Rack PDU
  • Harting – Han-Eco

 

DCIM Solution of the Year

  • Advanced Data Centre Systems – DCIM Sensorium
  • Ekkosense – Critical ESG Reporting
  • RiT Tech – XpedITe – AI-driven Provisioning 
  • Panduit – RapidID Cable Management & Documentation

 

Energy Storage Product of the Year

  • EnerSys – PowerSafe® SBS XL 2-volt
  • GivEnergy – All in One
  • myenergi – libbi

 

Lighting Product of the Year (Luminaire/Lamp) 

  • Glamox – O21-W
  • LANTANA LED – Illucent Troffer
  • Tamlite Lighting – CITY PATH
  • Knightsbridge – SpektroLED® EVO

 

Test & Measurement Product of the Year

  • HeatLoad – Immulator
  • HeatLoad – 20kw Floor Standing Emulator
  • Fluke – SMFT-1000 Multifunction PV Tester

 

UPS Product of the Year

Sponsored by Yuasa
GS yuasa

  • CENTIEL – StratusPower
  • Riello UPS – Multi Power2

 

Cloud Project of the Year 

Sponsored by Digital Realty

  • Hyve Managed Hosting
  • Sardina Systems
  • Node4

 

Data Centre Cooling Project of the Year

Sponsored by Iceotope

  • 2BM
  • EKKOSENSE
  • Novva Data Centers
  • Sudlows
 


Data Centre Design Project of the Year 

Sponsored by Kohler
kohler

  • 2BM
  • Schneider Electric

 

Data Centre Power Project of the Year

Sponsored by Vertiv

  • EnerSys
  • Digital Realty
 
 

Edge Project of the Year

Sponsored by nLighten

  • 2BM
  • Leaseweb
 
 

Energy Storage/UPS Project of the Year

Sponsored by BritNed
britned

  • CENTIEL
  • EnerSys
  • GivEnergy
  • ME Contracting Ltd

 

Intelligent Data Centre Project of the Year

  • CENTIEL
  • Schneider Electric

 

Lighting Project of the Year

  • Signify
  • Ansell Lighting
  • Tamlite Lighting

 

Sustainable Project of the Year

Sponsored by EnerSys

  • Powerdown220
  • 3ti
  • Digital Realty
  • Vertiv & Conapto

 

Colocation Provider of the Year

Sponsored by Sudlows

  • atNorth
  • nLighten Group
  • Cyrus One

 

Data Centre of the Year

Sponsored by Cummins

  • Green Mountain
  • atNorth

 

Data Centre Consultancy of the Year

Sponsored by nVent
nVent

  • Business Critical Solutions
  • Soben
  • Black and White Engineering

 

Excellence in Engineering Award

  • BritNed
  • I3 Solutions Group
  • Sudlows

 

Green Data Centre of the Year 

Sponsored by Riello UPS

  • 2BM
  • DSM Group

 

Lifetime Achievement Award 

Sponsored by Riello UPS

  • Cundall
  • Green Mountain
  • Sudlows

 

Net Zero Hero Award

Sponsored by RiT Tech

  • Carbon 3IT
  • Sudlows
  • Tamlite Lighting

 

Pushing Sustainability Forward Award 

Sponsored by CEF

  • Aggreko
  • GivEnergy
  • Green Mountain

 

Training Provider of the Year

  • Aico
  • Black and White Engineering
  • Business Critical Solutions